ALL RESULTS MUST BE EMAILED TO CIARAN McINERNEY This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

First Round (Limit Date: 07/10/17)


1-1        St Ignatius College 4-1 JFS
1-2        Enfield Grammar School W-A Hendon School (Enfield Grammer School awarded the game) 
1-3        Fortismere School W-A St James Catholic School (Fortismere awarded the game)
1-4        Kingsbury High 1-4 St Thomas More        
1-5        Chace Community School 0-9 Dukes Academy  
1-6        The Compton School A-W Park View School (Park View School awarded the game)
1-7        Greig City Academy 1-2 Highgate School 
1-14      Queens Park Community v Marylebone Boys School
1-17      Elthorne Park High School 2-3 Twyford CoE High School
1-18      St Gregory's Catholic College 14-0 Nower Hill High School
1-19      John Lyon School 3-0 Claremont High School Academy 
1-20      Hatch End High School 5-0 Alec Reed Academy
1-21      Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School 3-1 Chiswick School
1-22      The Heathland School A-W William Perkin CofE (William Perkin awarded the game)
1-26       Salvatorian College 1-4 Uxbridge High School
*All other teams received byes to the 2nd Round

 

Second Round (Limit Date: 21/10/17)


2-1        Finchley Catholic High School 1-4 Christ's College Finchley 
2-2        Gladesmore Community School A-W Park View School (Park View School awarded the game)
2-3        Fortismere School 1-3 MIll Hill County High School
2-4        St Ignatius College 6-1 Queens Park Community
2-5        St Thomas More  4-6 The Latymer School 
2-6        Highgate Wood School 1-4 London Academy
2-7        East Barnet School 1-1 Highgate School (AET) (East Barnet Win 5-4 On Pens)
2-8        Dukes Academy 4-7 Enfield Grammar School
2-9        Reach Academy Feltham 2-7 John Lyon School 
2-10      St Marks Catholic School 4-2 Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
2-11      Ruislip High School 5-6 Vyners School
2-12      Twyford CoE High School 11-1 Preston Manor
2-13      Queensmead School 9-2 The Douay Martyrs School
2-14      Uxbridge High School 6-0 Whitmore High School
2-15      Greenford High School 1-3 Hatch End High School
2-16      St Gregory's Catholic College 6-2 William Perkin CofE

 

Third Round (Limit Date: 25/11/17)

3-1        St Ignatius College v London Academy
3-2        East Barnet 2-1 Enfield Grammar School
3-3        Park View School v Mill Hill County High School
3-4        The Latymer School 5-2 Christ's College Finchley 
3-5        Queensmead School 3-2 Vyners School
3-6        Uxbridge High School 6-4 John Lyon School
3-7        St Gregory's Catholic College 6-2 Twyford CoE High School
3-8        St Mark's Catholic School 3-1 Hatch End High School

Quarter Final (Limit Date: 20/01/18)


4-1        The Latymer School v St Gregory's Catholic College
4-2        Queensmead School v East Barnet
4-3        Uxbridge High School v St Mark's Catholic School
4-4        St Ignatius College/London Academy v  Park View School/Mill Hill County High School

Semi-Final (Limit Date: 24/02/18)


5-1        4-4 Winner v 4-2 Winner
5-2        4-1 Winner v 4-3 Winner

Final (Must Be Played Before Easter)


6-1        5-1 Winner v 5-2 Winner