U18 1st XI Brigg Cup

Restricted to schools not entering the 1st XI League

Group A

Group B

Bishop Ramsey CE School
The Douay Martyrs School
Isleworth & Syon School
Vyners School

Nower Hill High School
Preston Manor School
Queens Park Community School
Whitmore High School

Bishop Ramsey CE School U18 1st XI v Vyners School U18 1st XI

Bishop Ramsey CE School U18 1st XI v Isleworth & Syon School U18

Vyners School U18 1st XI v Isleworth & Syon School U18

Vyners School U18 1st XI v The Douay Martyrs School

Isleworth & Syon School U18 v The Douay Martyrs School

The Douay Martyrs School v Bishop Ramsey CE School U18 1st XI

Nower Hill High School U18 1st XI v Whitmore High School U18 1st XI

Nower Hill High School U18 1st XI v Preston Manor U18 1st XI

Whitmore High School U18 1st XI v Preston Manor U18 1st XI

Whitmore High School U18 1st XI v Queens Park Community U18 

Preston Manor U18 1st XI v Queens Park Community U18       

Queens Park Community U18 v Nower Hill High School U18 1st XI

Group C

Group D

Cardinal Wiseman RC School
Chiswick School
Greenford High School
Twyford CE High School

Harris Westminster Sixth Form
St Ignatius College
The Harefield Academy
The Heathland School

Twyford CoE High School U18 1st XI v Cardinal Wiseman U18 1st XI          

Twyford CoE High School U18 1st XI v Chiswick School U18          

Cardinal Wiseman U18 1st XI v Chiswick School U18               

Cardinal Wiseman U18 1st XI v Greenford High School U18          

Chiswick School U18 v Greenford High School U18  

Greenford High School U18 v Twyford CoE High School U18 1st XI

The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI v The Heathland School U18 1st XI

The Heathland School U18 1st XI v St Ignatius College U18 1st XI             

St Ignatius College U18 1st XI v The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI
The Heathland School U18 1st XI v Harris Westminster Sixth Form 1st XI        

St Ignatius College U18 1st XI v Harris Westminster Sixth Form 1st XI

Harris Westminster Sixth Form 1st XI v The Harefield Academy U18 1st XI

Group games to be completed by the end of term, December 2018

 

Quarter Finals to be played on or before 26th January 2019

1-1        Winner Group A v Runner Up Group B
1-2        Winner Group B v Runner Up Group A
1-3        Winner Group C v Runner Up Group D
1-4        Winner Group D v Runner Up Group C

Semi Finals to be played on or before 23rd February 2019

2-1        1-1 Winner v 1-4 Winner
2-2        1-3 Winner v 1-2 Winner

 

Final to be played before Easter 2019

3-1        2-1 Winner v 2-2 Winner