First Round                                      Limit Date   06/10/18

1-1        University College School U16 WO v Highgate Wood School U16
1-2        St Thomas More U16 4-2 The Compton School U16
1-3        Marylebone Boys School 4-1 Park View School U16           
1-17      Rivers Academy U16 9-3 Preston Manor U16          
1-18      The Harefield Academy U16 4-1 Isleworth & Syon School U16
1-19      Capital City Academy U16 3-2 The Douay Martyrs School U16

All other teams receive byes

Second Round                               Limit Date   20/10/18

2-1        University College School U16  2-3 AET St Thomas More U16
2-2        Marylebone Boys School 3-Kingsbury High U16       
2-3        St James Catholic School U16 5-1 Jcoss U16
2-4        Ashmole Academy U16 7-1 The Heathland School U16
2-5        Highgate School U16 6-3 East Barnet School U16
2-6        Greig City Academy U16 2-2 AET Alexandra Park U16
Greig City won 5-4 on penalties
2-7        Finchley Catholic High School U16 v Chace Community School U16
Walkover to Finchley Catholic - Chace Community scratched
2-8        Enfield Grammar School U16 3-3 AET Gladesmore Community School U16
Enfield Grammar won 5-4 on penalties
2-9        Rivers Academy U16 0-4 The Harefield Academy U16 
2-10      Capital City Academy U16 1-3 Whitmore High School U16
2-11      Hatch End High School U16 0-2 Drayton Manor High School U16
2-12      Queens Park Community U16 2-1 William Perkin CofE U16
2-13      Acton High School U16 4-4 AET Bishop Ramsey CE School U16
Acton High won 5-4 on penalties
2-14      Salvatorian College U16 2-3 Vyners School U16
2-15      JFS U16 2-4 Ruislip High School U16
2-16      Chiswick School U16 3-3 AET Nower Hill High School U16
Chiswick won on penalties

 

Third Round                                                Limit Date   24/11/18

3-1        St Thomas More U16 2-2 AET Marylebone Boys School
St Thomas More won 4-2 on penalties 

3-2        St James Catholic School U16  v  Ashmole Academy U16 (Game conceded: Ashmole progress)

3-3        Highgate School U16  3-1 Greig City Academy U16

3-4        Finchley Catholic High School U16 3-2 Enfield Grammar School U16

3-5        The Harefield Academy U16 v Whitmore High School U16 Harefield progress after coin toss

3-6        Drayton Manor High School U16 2-6 Queens Park Community U16

3-7        Acton High School U16 WO (Acton go through) Vyners School U16 

3-8        Ruislip High School U16 2-0 Chiswick School U16 

 

Quarter Final                                    Limit Date   19/01/19

4-1        St Thomas Moore U16 1 v 4 Ashmole Academy
4-2        Highgate School U16 0-0 Highgate won 4-3 on penalties Finchley Catholic High School U16
4-3        The Harefield Academy U16 v Queens Park Community U16
4-4        Acton High School 1-4 Ruislip High School U16

Semi Final                                        Limit Date   23/02/19

5-1        Ashmole Academy v Highgate School
5-2        4-3 Winner v Ruislip High School

Final                                                      By Easter 2019

6-1        5-1 Winner v 5-2 Winner